SCG Tour Online Season Two Championship Qualifier #5 Decklists and Metagame • MTG Arena Zone

0
45


122 gamers have been invited to take part within the fifth week of SCG Tour Online Season Two Championship Qualifiers. Players who participated within the every day problem occasions all through the week had been eligible to take part based mostly on the variety of factors, and as such the most of the prime gamers had been within the occasion. Read on to seek out out the VOD, metagame evaluation and the highest 16 decks of the occasion!


VOD


Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Sultai Midrange3226.2295%46.2121%
Mono-Red Goblins2419.6721%56.8807%
Jund Sacrifice119.0164%66.6667%
Mono-Red Aggro108.1967%38.0952%
Mono-Black Gift54.0984%42.3077%
Rakdos Midrange54.0984%61.2903%
Mono-G Ramp54.0984%48.2759%
Bant Control43.2787%56.5217%
Mono-Green Aggro32.459%42.8571%
Mono-U Tempo32.459%43.75%
Gruul Aggro32.459%43.75%
Simic Ramp32.459%58.8235%
Esper Control21.6393%50%
Kethis Combo21.6393%25%

Decklists



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here