MTG Arena Zone Historic Open #4 Decklists and Metagame Breakdown • MTG Arena Zone

0
89


The fourth MTG Arena Zone Open Tournament this week attracted 49 gamers to compete in best-of-three Historic for an opportunity to win money prizes and a month of Premium membership. Here, you’ll be able to take a look at the complete VOD in addition to metagame knowledge and the highest performing decklists. You may also view the complete event particulars on our MTG Melee event web page and observe us there when you want to be notified of future tournaments. You may also take a look at the report for the previous two weeks beneath in case you are fascinated with how they went:

VOD

Today’s event consisted of seven rounds of Swiss, adopted by a prime Eight playoff. We wish to thank sidetraK for manufacturing, all of the opponents, viewers who tuned in and this week’s protection crew to make at the moment’s occasion potential – make sure to give them a observe!


Metagame

Name# of Decks% of FieldWin %
Gruul Aggro1734.6939%69.2308%
Bant Nexus510.2041%50%
Mono-U Tempo48.1633%36.5854%
Mono-R Aggro36.1224%52.0833%
Simic Nexus24.0816%52%
Rakdos Lurrus24.0816%52%
Bant Ramp24.0816%40%
Mono-U Aggro24.0816%35.2941%

Decklists

Here are the highest Eight decklists beneath, however you’ll be able to take a look at the complete metagame knowledge and extra decklists:





Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here