Hooglandia Open 5 Decklists and Metagame Breakdown • MTG Arena Zone

0
29


126 gamers have registered to play some Historic for the fifth Hooglandia Open! The match consisted of 11 rounds of best-of-three Historic underneath a double elimination construction, hosted by Jeff Hoogland. Check out the highlights and protection within the VOD, metagame knowledge and decklists so that you can strive your self.


VOD

You can view this playlist of the protection rounds in addition to previous Hooglandia Opens on Jeff Hoogland’s website.


Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Sultai Lands118.7302%53.8462%
Rakdos Aggro75.5556%67.6471%
Mono-R Burn75.5556%38.0952%
Jund Sacrifice75.5556%51.8519%
Four-color Yorion64.7619%47.8261%
Mono-B Control53.9683%28.5714%
Esper Control43.1746%50%
Azorius Control43.1746%46.1538%
Selesnya Ramp32.381%62.5%
Sultai Combo32.381%33.3333%
Bant Ramp32.381%57.1429%
Others6652.3809%

Here we noticed one other comparatively various and open Historic match metagame with 65 (self-assigned) archetypes being represented. Be certain to take a look at extra particulars for our personal MTG Arena Zone Historic Open that befell on the day gone by.

Decklists

Here are the highest 24 decklists from the match that went 4-2 or higher.



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here