Decklists and Metagame Breakdown • MTG Arena Zone

0
13


Our weekly Historic Open is a free to enter match that we run in collaboration with the HistoricMTG subreddit neighborhood to convey you money prizes! Check out this week’s highlights and protection within the VOD, metagame and decklists so that you can strive your self.


Coverage


Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Sultai Midrange2015.3846%45.3333%
Jund Sacrifice1612.3077%59.1549%
Mono-R Aggro107.6923%54.5455%
Mono-R Goblins96.9231%51.1628%
Azorius Auras86.1538%57.5758%
Simic Ramp75.3846%36.6667%
Rakdos Midrange64.6154%54.5455%
Azorius Control64.6154%52%
Esper Control43.0769%40%
Bant Control43.0769%20%
Mono-B Gift43.0769%38.4615%
Mono-U Tempo43.0769%33.3333%
Gruul Aggro32.3077%64.2857%
Mono-G Aggro21.5385%53.8462%
Azorius Spirits21.5385%44.4444%
Mono-G Ramp21.5385%60%
Temur Control21.5385%50%
Rakdos Aggro21.5385%53.8462%

Decklists



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here